Year | Coach | School | Class |
---|---|---|---|
1987 | Bill Hare | Greenway | A |
1987 | Jon Hornig | Willmar | AA |
1988 | Tink Larson | Waseca | A |
1988 | Bob Karn | St. Cloud Cathedral | A |
1988 | Dale Timm | Owatonna | AA |
1989 | Chris Biehn | Mankato Loyola | A |
1989 | Dennis Denning | Cretin-Derham Hall | AA |
1990 | Tink Larson | Waseca | A |
1990 | Jerry Miller | Austin | AA |
1991 | Bill Hare | Greenway | A |
1991 | Don Campbell | Stillwater | AA |
1992 | Roger Illies | Rocori | A |
1992 | Dennis Denning | Cretin-Derham Hall | AA |
1993 | BIll Hare | Greenway | A |
1993 | Jerry Coe | Coon Rapids | AA |
1994 | Nick Whaley | Henry Sibley | AA |
1994 | Don Sauter | Arlington-Green Isle | A |
1995 | Lowell Scearcy | Brainerd | AA |
1996 | Doug Hudson | Rochester Lourdes | A |
1996 | Jim O'Neil | Cretin-Derham Hall | AA |
1997 | Brian Bailey | Cherry | A |
1997 | Jim O'Neil | Cretin-Derham Hall | AA |
1998 | Tim Loberg | Anoka | AA |
1998 | Ken Picha | Melrose | A |
1999 | Mike Louden | Hastings | AA |
1999 | Bruce Davis | Montgomery-Lonsdale | A |
2000 | Lowell Scearcy | Brainerd | AAA |
2000 | Paul Schumm | St. Michael-Albertville | AA |
2000 | Bruce Belseth | Sleepy Eye | A |
2001 | Darby Carlson | Maple Grove | AAA |
2001 | Bob Karn | St. Cloud Cathedral | AA |
2001 | Ryan Collins | St. Agnes | A |
2002 | Jim Senske | New Ulm | AAA |
2002 | Doug Hudson | Rochester Lourdes | AA |
2002 | Bruce Woitas | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | A |
2003 | Keith Kangas | Rochester Century | AAA |
2003 | Hans Hanson | Perham | AA |
2003 | Jeff Swenson | Howard Lake-Waverly | A |
2004 | Mike Halloran | Eden Prairie | AAA |
2004 | Mike Zagelmeyer | Hermantown | AA |
2004 | Dave Bevacqua | Nashwauk-Keewatin | A |
2005 | Mark Zeise | Lakeville | AAA |
2005 | Brad Skoglund | Paynesville | AA |
2005 | Bob Weier | New Ulm Cathedral | AA |
2006 | Al Iverson | Apple Valley | AAA |
2006 | Troy Urdahl | St. Anthony | AA |
2006 | Alan Hanson | Bertha-Hewitt | A |
2007 | Jeff Illies | Cold Spring | AAA |
2007 | Rick Zollner | Pipestone | AA |
2007 | Rusty Gwost | Holdingford | A |
2008 | Jerry Coe | Coon Rapids | AAA |
2008 | Troy Urdahl | St. Anthony | AA |
2008 | Chad Olson | Wabasso | A |
2009 | Paul Schumm | St. Michael-Albertville | AAA |
2009 | Rick Boyer | LaCrescent | AA |
2009 | Ted Perry | MACCRAY | A |
2010 | Mick Scholl | Burnsville | AAA |
2010 | Dan Paulson | Delano | AA |
2010 | Mike Tomsche | Eden Valley-Watkins | A |
2011 | Brian Raabe | Forest Lake | AAA |
2011 | Bob Karn | St. Cloud Cathedral | AA |
2011 | Jim Erzar | Deer River | A |
2012 | Tom Strey | Eastview | AAA |
2012 | Bryan DeLorenzo | Holy Family Catholic | AA |
2012 | Mike Streitz | St. Agnes | A |
2013 | Jon Nuss | Mounds View | AAA |
2013 | Broc Threinen | Kasson-Mantorville | AA |
2013 | Brian Kingery | BOLD | A |
2014 | Mark Downey | Mounds View | AAA |
2014 | Bob Karn | St. Cloud Cathedral | AA |
2014 | Dave Darr | New Life Academuy | A |
2015 | AJ Pettersen | Chanhassen | AAA |
2015 | Bob Karn | St. Cloud Cathedral | AA |
2015 | Dave Darr | New Life Academy | A |
2016 | Bobby DeWitt | Wayzata | AAAA |
2016 | Greg Fehrman | Henry Sibley | AAA |
2016 | Scott Glenn | Minnehaha Academy | AA |
2016 | Bob Fink | Springfield | A |
2017 | John Buteyn | Eden Prairie | AAAA |
2017 | Mark Grundhofer | Waconia | AAA |
2017 | Scott Glenn | Minnehaha Acadmey | AA |
2017 | Derek Denny | Parkers Prairie | A |
2018 | Paul Twenge | Minnetonka | AAAA |
2018 | Jeff Illies | ROCORI | AAA |
2018 | Brooks Marquardt | Maple Lake | AA |
2018 | Jon Ledeboer | Heritage Christian Academy | A |
2019 | Brian Sprout | East Ridge | AAAA |
2019 | Cole Deibele | Monticello | AAA |
2019 | Joe Wicklund | Duluth Marshall | AA |
2019 | James Cortez | Kerkoven-Murdock-Sunberg | A |
2020 | Tony Market | Lakeville North | AAAA |
2020 | Bucky Mieras | Orono | AAA |
2020 | Mike Beier | Foley | AA |
2020 | Frank Ivancich | Ely | A |
2021 | Jon Graff | Farmington | AAAA |
2021 | Rob Garry | Mahtomedi | AAA |
2021 | Dean Schwirtz | Glencoe-Silver Lake | AA |
2021 | Kasey Krekling | Hayfield | A |
2022 | Mike Parker | Stillwater | AAAA |
2022 | Chace Pollock | Marshall | AAA |
2022 | Don Waletich | Fairmont | AA |
2022 | Chris Stanton | Randolph | A |
2023 | Brian Sprout | Eastridge | AAAA |
2023 | Tanner Oakes | New Prague | AAA |
2023 | Ben Haugen | Esko | AA |
2023 | Ryan Hanlon | Fosston | A |