skip navigation
Presentation1
Big baseball
Play ball mn

2017 MSHSBCA Academic All-State Teams

06/17/2017, 11:30am CDT
By MSHSBCA
CLASS A SILVER TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Dawson-Boyd Daren Swenson A
Sleepy Eye St.Mary's Bruce Woitas A
Red Rock Central / Westbrook - Walnut Grove Derrick Jenniges A
McGregor/Cromwell Jon Jacobs A
Bethlehem Academy Kevin Harman A
     
CLASS A GOLD TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Adrian High School Joe Kruger A
Wabasso High School Chad Olson A
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School John Gunderson A
Lac Qui Parle Bart Hill A
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg James Cortez A
     
     
     
     
     
CLASS AA SILVER TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Windom Area High School Brad Schlomann AA
Mora Jayson Pautzke  AA
Pierz Heay High School Danny Saehr AA
Maple River High School Jeff Cole AA
Roseau High School Tracey Wensloff AA
Foley High School Michael Beier AA
Maple Lake High School Brooks Marquardt AA
Chatfield Brian Baum AA
Barnesville Phil Trowbridge AA
     
CLASS AA GOLD TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Breck School Brian Wright AA
Medford High School Jon Chappuis AA
Tri-City United Bruce Davis AA
Minnewaska Area Brian Gruber AA
Eden Valley-Watkins Mike Tomsche AA
Litchfield High School Jeff Wollin AA
Minnehaha Academy Scott Glenn AA
Saint Charles Scott McCready AA
Esko Ben Haugen AA
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
CLASS AAA SILVER TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
St. Cloud Apollo Adam Savolainen AAA
Kasson-Mantorville Matt Franke AAA
Byron High School Larry Franck AAA
North Branch Area High School Steve Christensen AAA
Willmar Senior High School Tom DeBoer AAA
Albany Al Amdahl AAA
Mankato East HS Cory Smith AAA
Little Falls Chad Kaddatz AAA
     
     
CLASS AAA GOLD TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Totino-Grace High School Mike Smith AAA
Northfield Mark Auge AAA
Delano High School Dan Paulson AAA
Monticello Cole Deibele AAA
ROCORI High School Jeff Illies AAA
Academy of Holy Angels Mike Rothstein AAA
Sartell HS Jerome Nemanich AAA
Mankato West High School Ethan Anderson AAA
Marshall High School Chace Pollock AAA
     
     
     
     
     
CLASS AAAA SILVER TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Anoka Shannon Blansette AAAA
Brainerd High School Lowell Scearcy AAAA
New Prague High School Sean DuBe AAAA
Edina High School Carter Freeman AAAA
Woodbury High School Kevin McDermott AAAA
Eagan Rob Walsh AAAA
Rochester Century Vinnie Mannese AAAA
Burnsville Mick Scholl AAAA
Lakeville North High School Tony Market AAAA
     
CLASS AAAA GOLD TEAM AWARD WINNERS    
Minnetonka High School Paul Twenge AAAA
Stillwater Area High School Mike Parker AAAA
Forest Lake Tal Gravelle AAAA
Maple Grove Darby Carlson AAAA
Eastview High School Tom Strey AAAA
Eden Prairie High School John Buteyn AAAA

Tag(s): News