1962 |
NA |
NA |
Dick Siebert |
|
|
|
1963 |
NA |
NA |
Ted Peterson |
|
|
|
1964 |
NA |
Harry Nelson |
Jim Byrne |
|
|
|
1965 |
Al Gisvold |
Ray Ross |
George Brophy |
|
|
|
1966 |
Ed Spencer |
Don Houck |
Glen Redmann |
|
|
|
1967 |
Ken Mauer |
George Anderson |
Tom Koeck |
|
|
|
1968 |
Horace May |
Howie Iverson |
Lefty Ranweiller |
|
|
|
1969 |
Pete Kramer |
JIm Norwick |
Don Brand |
|
|
|
1970 |
Granny Smith |
Dean Knell |
Dave Petek |
|
|
|
1971 |
Dick Seltz |
Hal Younghans |
Jim Carrington |
|
|
|
1972 |
Max West |
Jim Cosgrove |
Will Gullickson |
|
|
|
1973 |
John Hermes |
Ken Staples |
Joe Meyer |
|
|
|
1974 |
Tom Preston |
Glen Moran |
Perry Galvin |
|
|
|
1975 |
Ed Knackstedt |
Pete Guzy |
Dick Putz |
|
|
|
1976 |
Ed Braun |
Lou Filipi |
Tom Mee |
|
|
|
1977 |
Jim Dimick |
Jim Hare |
Jim Lee |
|
|
|
1978 |
Max Molock |
Gene Olive |
Otto Siewart |
|
|
|
1979 |
Mick McNeely |
Dan Regnier |
Glenn Gostick |
|
|
|
1980 |
Joe Schleper |
George Marsnik |
Jerry McCauley Jim Hubinger |
|
|
|
1981 |
Jarvis Anderson |
Vern Winter |
Dick Jonckowski |
|
|
|
1982 |
Jim Senske |
Howard Solheim |
Mike Augustin |
|
|
|
1983 |
Howard Schmidtke |
Bill Huls |
Calvin Griffith |
|
|
|
1984 |
Dick Mingo |
Wayne Dietz |
Guy Hanson |
|
|
|
1985 |
Dick Traen |
Graydon Stromme |
Angelo Giulliani |
|
|
|
1986 |
John Wilkens |
Dick Seltz |
Tom Briere |
|
|
|
1987 |
Tink Larson |
Max West |
Mike Gravdahl |
|
|
|
1988 |
Bob Streetar |
Bob Turner |
Ralph Anderson |
|
|
|
1989 |
Norbert Pastir |
Herb Wolf |
Bill Haefner |
|
|
|
1990 |
Dale Welter |
Howard Schmidtke |
Dale McReynolds |
|
|
|
1991 |
Dale Massey |
Bill Keiffer |
Terry Ryan |
Roger Ketel & Howie Strey |
|
|
1992 |
Dennis Denning |
Granny Smith |
Jim Dimick |
Darrel Fehrman |
|
|
1993 |
Doug Darnell |
Chuck Tabor |
Ted Nikolai |
Jerry Litfin |
|
St. Cloud |
1994 |
Dean Jaacks |
Don Sorenson |
Tom Elliot |
Ken Thompson & Dennis Boreen |
|
Jordan |
1995 |
Jim Luther |
Lou Branca & Jerry Boldt |
Mike Max |
Mike Sawatzky |
|
Waseca |
1996 |
Jim Muchlinski |
Dale Timm & Joe Schleper |
Evelyn Rogge |
Charlie Madson |
|
Fairfax |
1997 |
Craig Anderson |
Don Boelter & Ken Sundstrom |
Mike Morrissey |
Phil Finanger & Mike Sery |
|
Chaska |
1998 |
Molly Baum |
Jarvis Anderson & Jerry Raddatz |
Mike Fermoyle |
Frank Senta & Bob Zuehlke |
|
Brainerd |
1999 |
Neal Jeppson |
Dick Traen & Duane Welch |
Ken Norman |
Chuck Weisbrod & Dale Lund |
|
Brownton |
2000 |
Dennis Boe |
Don Campbell & Doug Darnell |
Faye Haugen |
Keith Peterson & Reid Tschumperlin |
|
Red Wing |
2001 |
John Anderson |
Arlo Brunsberg & Nordeene Haldorson |
Dale Kugath |
Tom Holthaus & Steve Norman |
|
Hibbing |
2002 |
Lowell Searcy |
Dale Massey & Jerry Riewer |
Wes Goetz |
Tom Breyfogle & Charlie Burg |
|
Arlington |
2003 |
Ricky Michel |
Bob Anderson & Frank Aunan |
Jack Blesi |
Dave Burns & Dave Curry |
|
Redwood Falls |
2004 |
Ken Picha |
Don Dvorak & Mick Hoien |
Roman Augustoviz |
Don Bright & Steve Riewer |
|
Hutchinson |
2005 |
Darwin Busselman |
Tom Burg & Dennis Roisum |
Rochester Post-Bulletin Sports Department |
Bob Fielitz & Terry Burmeister |
|
Princeton |
2006 |
Ned Thompson |
Bill Kroschel & Gary Porter |
Bob Wharton |
Randy Clyne & Jeff Cook |
|
Dassel-Cokato |
2007 |
Gary Halek |
Tom Everson & Jim Muchlinski |
Larry Gallagher |
Jeff Olson & Jon Yusten |
|
Litchfield |
2008 |
Dave Wendlandt |
Pete Cheeley & Brian Kispert |
Mike Larson |
Al Shultz & Scott Bergman |
|
Shakopee |
2009 |
Doug Hudson |
Rod Daniels & Keith Lorensen |
Rob Fornasiere |
Steve Agre & Doug Schuette |
|
Eagan |
2010 |
Pat Held |
Denny Lofbloom & Dave Anderson |
Bob Laufenberger |
Jeff Anderson & Chad Shelstad |
|
Luverne |
2011 |
Brad Skoglund |
Paul Mork & Mike Louden |
Jon Springer |
Steve Wolle & Scott Buntje |
|
St. Anthony Village |
2012 |
Bucky Lindow |
Jeff Neutzling & Bucky Mieras |
Dick Osdoba |
Jim Thompson & Dick Realdsen |
|
Minnetonka |
2013 |
Jim O'Neill |
Mike Halloran & Bob Sadek |
Bill Peterson |
Fabian Luna & Randy Hartl |
|
Delano |
2014 |
Paul Twenge |
Art Kaunonen & Donny Geng |
Gordy Kosfeld |
Dick Gaughran & Josh Benson |
Craig Anderson |
Patrick Henry |
2015 |
Todd Smrekar |
Ned Thompson & Bryce Pack |
Drew Bartley |
Scott Gazvoda & Dion Sussner |
Scott McCready |
Maple Lake |
2016 |
Mike Morehead |
Richard Petersson & C Leroy Erickson |
Denny Laufenberger |
Glen Mathiowetz & Eric Reuss |
Bucky Lindow |
Forest Lake |
2017 |
Dan Paulson |
Craig Anderson & Terry Heiderschiet |
Emmett Keenan |
Kale Henry & Ben Johnson |
Mark Downey |
Albany |
2018 |
Tracey Wensloff |
Jerry Coe & Randy Hockinson |
Dave Fjeld |
Paul Walsh & Brandon Raymo |
Mick Scholl |
Paynesville |
2019 |
Don Gawreluk |
Bob Kochevar & Mike Tomsche |
Harold Brutlag |
Charlie Burg & Scott Courtright |
Mike Smith |
Minnewaska |
2020 |
Covid - No Season - No Awards |
Covid - No Season - No Awards |
Covid - No Season - No Awards |
Chris Fasnacht & Mark Groebner |
Covid - No Season - No Awards |
Covid - No Season - No Awards |
2021 |
Tim Loberg |
Jim Erzar & Pat Collins |
Mark Wilson |
Matt Braaten & Joe Hofman |
Al Amdahl |
Waconia |
2022 |
Jeff Wollin |
Lyle Gillen & Pat Shaughnessy |
Darrell Wincek |
Collin Bender & Grant Johnson |
Bill Ibach |
Perham |
2023 |
Rick Zollner |
Bruce Belseth & Bruce Hollom |
Lon Berberich |
Don Gawreluk & Dave Sell |
Mike Zamacoma |
Sartell |