Section 2AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
Carter Hanson Bloomington Jefferson 10th Pitcher 1B
Hunter Day Bloomington Jefferson 11th Pitcher
Quintin Morris Bloomington Jefferson 12th Outfield
Bennett McCollow Bloomington Jefferson 10th Shortstop
Jacob Mrosko Chanhassen 11th Outfield
Carsoon Funk Chanhassen 12th Catcher
Charlie Dardis Chaska 11th Pitcher
Justin Bach Chaska 12th Pitcher
Nick Olmscheid Chaska 11th Outfield
Tyson Stritesky Eden Prairie 12th Pitcher
Joey Danielson Eden Prairie 12th Catcher
Jordan Amundson Eden Prairie 12th Outfield
Luke Anderson Eden Prairie 12th 3B
Brenden Donhue Eden Prairie 11th Outfield
Lucas Flemmin Edina 11th Pitcher Outfield
Matthew Enck Edina 12th Shortstop
Andrew Enck Edina 12th 2B
Drew Schmidt Edina 12th Outfield
Cam Schmidt Edina 12th 1B
Sean Arnal Minnetonka 12th Catcher
Walter Johnson Minnetonka 10th 3B
Nick Thimsen Minnetonka 12th OF
Austin Gordon Prior Lake 11th Outfield
Ben Eisenberg Prior Lake 12th Pitcher
Justin Winterfeldt Shakopee 12th 3B

Section 3AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position
Max Sanders Apple Valley 12th
Nick Holland Apple Valley 12th
Zach Andreasen Burnsville 12th
Brandon Hugo Burnsville
Luke Casanova Eagan 11th
Ty Hawes Eagan 12th
Max Moris East Ridge 11th
Joe Trollen East Ridge 12th
Blake Ritzer East Ridge 11th
Ben North East Ridge 10th
Tanner Stafne East Ridge 12th
Zach Selchow Eastview
Caden EspindaBanick Eastview
Ryan Munson Eastview
Brady Schmitz Eastview
Tom Ritt Hastings 11th
Jackson Weidner Park High 10th
Tucker Novotny Park High 10th
Jackson Nelson Park High 11th
Reid Nelson Rosemount 12th
Easton Richter Rosemount 9th
Jacob Peterson Rosemount 11th

Section 4AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
Nick Linarte Henry Sibley 12th 1st Base Catcher
Caden Christiansen Henry Sibley 12th Shortstop Make Selection
Blake Krisko Henry Sibley 12th Pitcher Make Selection
Anthony Charles Henry Sibley 12th Centerfield Make Selection
Erik Kubiatowicz North St. Paul 12th Pitcher Centerfield
Chris Medrano Roseville Area High School 10th Outfield Make Selection
Kobe Olson Roseville Area High School 12th Pitcher Outfield
Drew Gilbert Stillwater Area 12th Pitcher Centerfield
Will Frisch Stillwater Area 12th Pitcher 1st Base
Kade Peloquin Stillwater Area 10th Right Field Make Selection
Jon Koehn Stillwater Area 11th 2nd Base Make Selection
Andrew Gustafson Tartan 12th Pitcher Centerfield
RJ Schwankl Tartan 12th Catcher Make Selection
Zack Meyer Tartan 12th 1st Base 3rd Base
Connor Huffman Tartan 11th Pitcher 3rd Base
Trent Schoeberl White Bear Lake Area High School 12th Pitcher Make Selection
Ryan Lindstrom Woodbury 12th Pitcher 1st Base
Adam Mazur Woodbury 12th Pitcher 2nd Base
Quinn Krueger Woodbury 11th Pitcher 3rd Base
Brock Rinehart Woodbury 11th Pitcher Catcher

Section 5AAAA

Section First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
5AAAA Jake Ehleringer Centennial High School 12th Outfield
5AAAA Tyler Hanson Champlin Park High School 11th Shortstop
5AAAA Tyler Guckeen Champlin Park High School 11th Catcher
5AAAA Carter Fox Champlin Park High School 12th 2nd Base
5AAAA Cooper Jorgensen Irondale High School 10th Catcher
5AAAA Ian Bahn Mounds View High School 11th Pitcher Outfield
5AAAA Robert Hogan Mounds View High School 11th Outfield
5AAAA Brett Bateman Mounds View High School 11th Outfield Pitcher
5AAAA John Solfest Mounds View High School 12th Shortstop Pitcher
5AAAA Conner Nygard Osseo High School 11th Outfield Pitcher
5AAAA Walker Hultgren Osseo High School 11th Outfield Pitcher
5AAAA John Klein Osseo High School 11th Catcher
5AAAA Christian Morel Totino-Grace High School 12th Pitcher
5AAAA Ben DeLaForest Totino-Grace High School 12th Pitcher

Section 6AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
Luke Polyak Hopkins 12th Left Field
Kyle Fuduccia Hopkins 12th Infield
Miles Halligan Hopkins 11th Pitcher
Calvin Harris Hopkins 12th 1st Base
Wyatt Nelson Hopkins 12th Pitcher Centerfield
Jakob Kounetsky Mpls Southwest 12th Catcher
Will Olsen Mpls Southwest 12th Centerfield
Anders Wuolo-Journey Mpls Washburn 12th Catcher
Alex Sturnieks Robbinsdale Armstrong 12th Pitcher
Drew Eid Robbinsdale Armstrong 12th Shortstop
Colin Spellman Robbinsdale Armstrong 12th Pitcher
Sam Hunt St. Louis Park 10th Catcher Pitcher
Josh Gullickson Wayzata 11th Infield
Max McAuthie Wayzata 12th Outfield
Cullen Stamp Wayzata 12th Infield
Keegan Nickel Wayzata 12th Infield

Section 7AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
Nolan Belschner Andover 12th Pitcher Outfield
Christian Lindbloom Andover 12th Outfield
Peyton Wadel Anodver 12th 1st Base Outfield
Jackson Hauge Anoka 12th 3rd Base
Cam Kramer Anoka 12th Pitcher
Hunter Smith Anoka 12th Pitcher
Nathan Culley Anoka 11th Pitcher
Bryce Nelson Blaine 11th Infield
Jack Haring Blaine 12th Pitcher
Noah Caldeen Blaine 12th Catcher
Jon Koenig Blaine 12th Pitcher Infield
Ben Schommer Cambridge-Isanti 12th Infield Pitcher
Kirby Pieri Coon Rapids 12th Catcher Infield
Braden Farley Coon Rapids 12th Pitcher Outfield
Drew Grindahl Duluth East 12th Shortstop
Jaxon Edwards Duluth East 11th Pitcher
Kyle Doup Duluth East 12th 3rd Base
Derek Palmer Forest Lake 12th 1st Base
Mitch Longsdorf Forest Lake 12th Shortstop
Cody Kolb St. Francis 12th Catcher
Cole Linson St. Francis 12th Pitcher 2nd Base
Thomas Young St. Francis 12th Outfield Pitcher

Section 7AAAA All-Tournament Team

First Name Last Name School Grade Position(s)
Nolan Belschner Andover 12th P
Parker Hines Andover 12th SS
Nathan Culley Anoka 11th Pitcher
Jack Haring Blaine 12th P
Dallas Carey Blaine 11th P
Jon Koenig Blaine 12th 3B
Jason Kaul Blaine 12th Left Field
Jaxon Edwards Duluth East 11th Pitcher
Kyle Doup Duluth East 12th 3B
Drew Grindahl Duluth East 12th SS
Colby Walker Forest Lake 12th pitcher
Carter Bolte St. Francis 11th 1B
Cody Kolb St. Francis 12th Catcher
Cole Linson St. Francis 12th Pitcher, Shortstop

The Section 7AAAA All-Tournament Team is NOT an MSHSBCA sponsored award.  These players are chosen after Section play has concluded.  The selected players receive a separate certificate as agreed upon by Section 7AAAA Coaches and Section 7AAAA Representative.  

Section 8AAAA

First Name Last Name High School Grade Position Other Position
Noah Christenson Buffalo 11th 2nd Base Pitcher
Michael Weber Buffalo 11th Pitcher
Cole LaPlante Buffalo 10th Centerfield
Damon Biegert Buffalo 12th Left Field
Cal James Buffalo 12th Shortstop
Kyle Esperum Elk River 12th Shortstop
Charlie Eldredge Elk River 12th Centerfield
Daniel Marxen Maple Grove 12th 1st Base
JT House Maple Grove 11th Outfield
Dylan Peck Maple Grove 12th Pitcher Designated Hitter
Tyler Wiens Maple Grove 11th Pitcher
Caleb Saari Moorhead 12th Pitcher Outfield
Caden Triggs Moorhead 12th Outfield
Garrett McLaughlin Rogers 11th Pitcher
Reed Olson Rogers 12th Outfield
Brandon Welch Rogers 12th 3rd Base
Jonah Maurer Rogers 11th Outfield
Carter VanEngen Rogers 12th Catcher
Christian Meyer Rogers 12th 2nd Base
Jacob Carper St. Cloud Tech 12th Pitcher Outfield
Cody Kelly STMA 11th Catcher
Jared Duda STMA 12th Outfield
Kolby Gartner STMA 11th Pitcher