2019 Class AA All-Academic Teams and Individuals

Head Coach First Name Head Coach Last Name School Class
Jamie Lindseth Eveleth-Gilbert AA Gold Team
Aaron Headrick West Lutheran/Maranatha/Fourth Baptist AA Gold Team
Scott McCready St. Charles AA Gold Team
Al Amdahl Albany AA Gold Team
Mike Matuska Zumbrota-Mazeppa AA Silver Team
Tyler Quinlan Cannon Falls High School AA Silver Team
Danny Saehr Pierz AA Silver Team
Brooks Marquardt Maple Lake High School AA Silver Team
Jeff Wollin Litchfield High School AA Silver Team
Jayson Pautzke Mora High School AA Silver Team
James Mulcahy Perham High School AA Silver Team
Brian Gruber Minnewaska Area AA Silver Team
Mike Streitz Saint Agnes AA Silver Team
Bruce Davis Tri-City United AA Silver Team
Scott Glenn Minnehaha Academy AA Silver Team
Brad Schlomann Windom Area High School AA Silver Team
Ben Haugen Esko AA Silver Team
Craig Talberg Milaca High School AA Silver Team
Bill Tauer Tracy-Milroy-Balaton AA Bronze Team
Dean Schwirtz Glencoe-Silver Lake AA Bronze Team
Tracey Wensloff Roseau AA Bronze Team
Anthony Bush Proctor AA Bronze Team
Rick Bruns Le Sueur-Henderson AA Bronze Team
Tim Epema Montevideo HS AA Bronze Team
Brian Baum Chatfield AA Bronze Team
Ryan Hendrickson Battle Lake / Ottertail Central AA Bronze Team
Individuals
Player First Name Player Last Name School Class
Seth Allen Chatfield AA
Tate Meiners Caledonia High School AA
Payton Schott Caledonia High School AA
Luke Blazing Byron High School AA
Adam Winkels Albany High School AA
Isaac Nett Albany High School AA
Colton Leyk Albany High School AA
Nolan Sand Albany High School AA
Thomas Kittock Howard Lake Waverly Winsted AA
Ryan Amundson Minnewaska Area AA
Nolan Grubisch St. Croix Preparatory Academy AA
Nick Wong Minnehaha Academy AA
Logan Iverson Howard Lake Waverly Winsted AA
Alex Folz Spring Grove High School AA
Drew Talberg Milaca AA
Ben Graupman Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial AA
Mark Buringa Saint Charles AA
Jordan Moser Roseau AA
Jack Perala Virginia AA
Kaden Czech Southwest Christian HS AA
Conrad Tibesar Saint Agnes AA
Owen Boerema Litchfield AA
Graham Pearson Cannon Falls High School AA
Ryan Lear Proctor AA
Zach Gunderson Proctor AA
Mitch Hoistad Maple Lake High School AA
Zachary Marquette Maple Lake High School AA
Noah Buseman Montevideo AA
Max Tostenson Perham High School AA
Bensen Nyhus Perham High School AA
Dawson Flatley Virginia AA
Jack Perala Virginia AA
Bennett Theisen Minnehaha Academy AA