Section | First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1AA | Thane | Meiners | Caledonia | 11th | Infield |
1AA | Devin | Vonderohe | Caledonia | 12th | Infield |
1AA | Austin | Klug | Caledonia | 12th | Shortstop |
1AA | Seth | Goetzinger | Chatfield | 12th | Pitcher |
1AA | Caden | Nolte | Chatfield | 11th | Infield |
1AA | Dustin | Copley | GMLOK | 11th | Pitcher |
1AA | Justin | Wohlers | Lake City | 12th | Pitcher |
1AA | Caleb | Mueller | Lewiston-Altura | 11th | Pitcher |
1AA | Matt | Horkey | Pine Island | 11th | Infield |
1AA | Kaleb | Johnson | Pine Island | 12th | Infield |
1AA | Connor | Schumacher | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 12th | Pitcher |
1AA | Luke | Stevens | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 12th | Pitcher |
1AA | Jason | Feils | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 11th | Infield |
1AA | Brock | Martinez | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 12th | Catcher |
1AA | Matthew | Keller | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 11th | Infield |
1AA | Sam | Stanley | Rochester Lourdes | 11th | Outfield |
1AA | Joe | Sperry | Rochester Lourdes | 11th | Pitcher |
1AA | Alex | Rundquist | Rochester Lourdes | 12th | Infield |
1AA | Brady | Koeppel | St. Charles | 11th | Catcher |
1AA | Peter | Meyer | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | 11th | Infield |
Section Coach of the Year | Scott Flattum | Plainview-Elgin-Millville |
Section | First Name | Last Name | High School |
---|---|---|---|
2AA | Jake | Brandenburg | Belle Plaine |
2AA | Derek | Hoffman | Belle Plaine |
2AA | Jackson | Kruger | Belle Plaine |
2AA | Luke | Luskey | Belle Plaine |
2AA | Anders | Fering | Blue Earth Area |
2AA | Logan | O'Hara | Blue Earth Area |
2AA | Marcus | Banks | Cannon Falls |
2AA | Riley | Miller | Cannon Falls |
2AA | Alex | Berkner | GFW |
2AA | Jack | Morsching | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
2AA | Tyler | Craig | Kenyon-Wanamingo |
2AA | Owen | Hilke | Kenyon-Wanamingo |
2AA | Evan | Mann | Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial |
2AA | Nathan | Gregersen, Jr. | LeSueur-Henderson |
2AA | Mason | Frank | Maple River |
2AA | Skyler | Jenkins | Maple River |
2AA | Reed | Cumberland | Medford |
2AA | AJ | Vandereide | Medford |
2AA | Leyton | Brau | Minnesota Valley Lutheran |
2AA | Daxter | Lee | New Richland-H-E-G H.S. |
2AA | Kordell | Schlaak | New Richland-H-E-G H.S. |
2AA | Caleb | Dose | Sibley East |
2AA | Brody | Serbus | Sibley East |
2AA | Max | Krautkremer | Tri-City United |
2AA | Jacob | Barstad | Waseca |
Section Coach of the Year | Pat Schultz | Belle Plaine |
Section | First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position | Other Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3AA | Jaxon | Behm | ACGC | 11th | Infield | |
3AA | Jack | Peterson | ACGC | 11th | Infield | |
3AA | Connor | Barker | ACGC | 11th | Infield | |
3AA | Logan | Straumann | ACGC | 11th | Catcher | |
3AA | Josh | Kingery | ACGC | 12th | Pitcher | Outfield |
3AA | Sam | Lenarz | Benson | 12th | Catcher | |
3AA | Zach | Jorgensen | Fairmont | 11th | Infield | |
3AA | Jacob | Crissinger | Fairmont | 11th | Pitcher | |
3AA | Trace | Michelson | Jackson County Central | 11th | Outfield | |
3AA | Cade | Wenninger | Luverne | 12th | Pitcher | Outfield |
3AA | Ethan | Beyers | Luverne | 12th | Infield | Pitcher |
3AA | Casey | Sehr | Luverne | 11th | Infield | |
3AA | Mitchel | Gruber | Minnewaska | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
3AA | Aaron | Ver Steeg | Minnewaska | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
3AA | Aaron | Ver Steeg | Minnewaska Area | 12th | Pitcher | 3rd Base |
3AA | Colby | Buseman | Montevideo | 12th | Pitcher | |
3AA | Bennett | Evans | Paynesville | 10th | Pitcher | |
3AA | Abe | Bullard | Paynesville | 12th | Infield | |
3AA | Eli | Nelson | Paynesville | 10th | Pitcher | |
3AA | Grayson | Fuchs | Paynesville | 10th | Infield | |
3AA | Austin | Johnson | Pipestone Area | 11th | Infield | Pitcher |
3AA | Dawson | Schelhaas | Pipestone Area | 12th | Outfield | |
3AA | Dawson | Kellen | Pipestone Area | 12th | Pitcher | |
Section Coach of the Year | Mike Kingery | ACGC |
Section | First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position | Other Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4AA | Samuel | Franzen | Concordia Academy | 10th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
4AA | Brenden | Lysne | Concordia Academy | 11th | Centerfield | |
4AA | Josh | Kirchhoff | Concordia Academy | 11th | Pitcher | Infield |
4AA | Kaleb | Dube | Cristo Rey Jesuit | 12th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
4AA | Shea | Demer | Liberty Classical Academy | 11th | Infield | |
4AA | Joey | Ritzema | Liberty Classical Academy | 12th | Outfield | |
4AA | Dennis | Holte | Minneapolis Roosevelt | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
4AA | Luke | Sonka | Mounds Park Academy | 12th | Catcher | |
4AA | Evan | Esch | Mounds Park Academy | 12th | Pitcher | 1st Base |
4AA | Sam | George | New Life Academy | 10th | Pitcher | Centerfield |
4AA | David | Scheil | Nova/Twin Cities Academy | 12th | Pitcher | 1st Base |
4AA | Sam | Hingsberger | Nova/Twin Cities Academy | 12th | Catcher | Pitcher |
4AA | John | Connolly | St. Agnes | 12th | Outfield | Pitcher |
4AA | Mikael | Dahlstrom | St. Agnes | 11th | Pitcher | Infield |
4AA | Isaac | Schmidt | St. Agnes | 11th | Catcher | Pitcher |
4AA | John | Gutzmann | St. Agnes | 12th | 1st Base | Pitcher |
4AA | Samuel | Johnson | St. Croix Prep Academy | 12th | Centerfield | |
4AA | Ryan | Parratt | St. Croix Prep Academy | 12th | Infield | Pitcher |
4AA | Addison | Metcalf | St. Croix Prep Academy | 12th | Pitcher | Outfield |
4AA | Teige | Lethert | St. Croix Prep Academy | 12th | Catcher | |
4AA | Levi | Mellin | St. Paul Academy and Summit School | 12th | Pitcher | |
4AA | Judah | Thomas | St. Paul Academy and Summit School | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
4AA | Boden | Strafelda | St. Paul Academy and Summit School | 12th | Pitcher | |
Section Coach of the Year | Mike Streitz | St. Agnes |
Section | First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position | Other Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5AA | Will | Fazio | Blake | 12th | Pitcher | Outfield |
5AA | Caden | Morgan | Breck | 10th | Centerfield | |
5AA | Carter | Oftedahl | Breck | 12th | Shortstop | |
5AA | Jailen | Dillard-Shannon | Brooklyn Center | 11th | 1st Base | Centerfield |
5AA | Jacob | Niemela | Dassel-Cokato | 12th | Pitcher | |
5AA | Drew | Hedtke | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 12th | Pitcher | |
5AA | Zach | Voelz | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 12th | Catcher | |
5AA | Beau | Lepel | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 11th | 3rd Base | |
5AA | Jake | Christianson | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 12th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
5AA | Carver | Kasper | Holy Family | 12th | Centerfield | |
5AA | Colton | Long | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 9th | Catcher | Infield |
5AA | Bennett | Anderson | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
5AA | Noah | Bush | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
5AA | Avery | Liestman | Litchfield | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
5AA | Brady | Scanlon | Maple Lake | 12th | Catcher | |
5AA | Steph | Sawtelle | Maranatha/West Lutheran | 12th | Centerfield | |
5AA | David | Grant | Minneapolis Patrick Henry | 12th | Pitcher | |
5AA | Zander | Monroe | Norwood-Young America | 12th | Infield | |
5AA | Tyler | Cowden | PACT Charter | 12th | Pitcher | Infield |
5AA | Joshua | Koskie | Providence Academy | 12th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
5AA | Max | Hudlow | Rockford | 11th | Outfield | Pitcher |
5AA | Caden | Wiegert | Southwest Christian | 11th | Pitcher | 3rd Base |
5AA | Bennett | Manley | Southwest Christian | 12th | Pitcher | |
5AA | Koby | McBroome | Southwest Christian | 12th | Shortstop | |
5AA | Elliott | Maas | Watertown-Mayer | 12th | 2nd Base | Pitcher |
Section Coach of the Year | Dean Schwirtz | Glencoe-Silver Lake |
Section | First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6AA | Ethan | Navratil | Albany | 12th | Shortstop |
6AA | Breyden | Eiynck | Albany | 12th | 3rd Base |
6AA | Brady | Goebel | Albany | 12th | Designated Hitter |
6AA | Evan | Kalthoff | Albany | 12th | Right Field |
6AA | Carter | Thelen | Albany | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Zach | Moritz | Albany | 12th | Catcher |
6AA | Isaac | Hagstrom | Annandale | 12th | Centerfield |
6AA | Zach | Schmidt | Annandale | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Myles | Dziengel | Eden Valley-Watkins | 11th | Right Field |
6AA | Landon | Neiman | Eden Valley-Watkins | 11th | 2nd Base |
6AA | Ryan | Chmielewski | Foley | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Hunter | Goercki | Foley | 12th | 3rd Base |
6AA | Charles | Hackett | Foley | 11th | Shortstop |
6AA | Logan | Winkelman | Foley | 11th | Pitcher |
6AA | Brady | Swanson | Long Prairie - Grey Eagle | 12th | Infield |
6AA | Grant | Moscho | Melrose | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Kolton | Happke | Pierz | 12th | 3rd Base |
6AA | Jonah | Prokott | Pierz | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Jeremy | Bingesser | Pierz | 11th | Pitcher |
6AA | Noah | Cekalla | Pierz | 12th | Catcher |
6AA | Brady | Petron | Royalton | 12th | Shortstop |
6AA | Carter | Petron | Royalton | 12th | Pitcher |
6AA | Grant | Wensmann | St. Cloud Cathedral | 12th | 3rd Base |
6AA | Andrew | Rott | St. Cloud Cathedral | 12th | Left Field |
6AA | Ryan | Janzen | St. Cloud Cathedral | 12th | Shortstop |
Section Coach of the Year | Al Amdahl | Albany |
First Name | Last Name | High School | Grade | Position | Other Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caiden | Kjelstrom | Aitkin | 12th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
Joey | Simonson | Aitkin | 12th | Outfield | Pitcher |
Carson | Kullhem | Aitkin | 11th | Outfield | Pitcher |
Logan | Olson | Aitkin | 12th | Outfield | Pitcher |
Jake | Ince | Aitkin | 12th | 2nd Base | Pitcher |
Mason | Boos | Duluth Marshall | 11th | Centerfield | |
Owen | Marsolek | Duluth Marshall | 8th | Pitcher | Catcher |
Tyler | Koskela | Esko | Centerfield | Pitcher | |
Dane | Hoffman | Esko | 12th | 1st Base | Pitcher |
Cale | Haugen | Esko | 10th | Infield | Pitcher |
Noah | Furcht | Esko | 12th | Shortstop | Pitcher |
Brandon | Lind | Eveleth-Gilbert | 12th | Pitcher | Outfield |
Will | Bittman | Eveleth-Gilbert | 11th | 1st Base | |
Austin | Storlie | Greenway | 12th | Shortstop | |
Joe | Talmage | International Falls | 12th | Pitcher | 1st Base |
Nic | Kotaska | Pequot Lakes | 11th | Pitcher | Shortstop |
Isaiah | Hasz | Pine City | 10th | Pitcher | 1st Base |
Ryan | Plasek | Pine City | 11th | Catcher | Pitcher |
Nick | Plasek | Pine City | 10th | Pitcher | 3rd Base |
Grant | Walker | Proctor | 11th | Pitcher | 2nd Base |
Dylan | Hedley | Virginia | 10th | 2nd Base | Pitcher |
Cole | Schaefer | Virginia | 12th | Centerfield | Pitcher |
Nick | Peters | Virginia | 12th | Pitcher | Shortstop |
Landin | McCarty | Virginia | 12th | Catcher | |
Mason | Carlson | Virginia | 12th | 1st Base | Pitcher |
Section Coach of the Year | Jeremy Janzen | Aitkin |
First Name | Last Name | Grade | School | Position(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper | Yaggie | 12 | Breckenridge High School | Pitcher, Short Stop |
Ethan | Boll | 10 | Crookston High School | 3B |
Jordan | Summers | 10 | DGF High School | Infield |
Carson | Belbas | 11 | East Grand Forks | 3B/DH |
Carter | Thielke | 11 | Fergus Falls | Shortstop and Pitcher |
Arik | Heacox | 12 | Fergus Falls | Catcher, 3rd Base |
Alex | Bratsch | Hawley | ||
Jack | Pietila | 12 | Menahga | P, SS |
Nolan | Haataja | 11 | Menahga | P, C, SS, 3rd |
Edward | Salmen | 12 | Menahga | P, SS, 3rd |
Isaiah | Olson | 11 | Park Rapids | P/SS |
Brody | Hagen | 12 | Park Rapids | C/P |
Chas | Melvin | 11 | Perham | P/SS/2B |
Ben | Shumansky | 10 | Perham | C |
Andrew | Smith | 12 | Perham | 3B |
Aaron | Wensloff | 10 | Roseau | SS, P |
Isaac | Wensloff | 11 | Roseau | CF, SS, P |
Gannon | Kempert | 12 | TRF | p/CF |
Zach | Westlund | 12 | TRF | P/Ss |
Tony | Kreklau | 12 | Wadena Deer Creek | P/C/SS |
Payton | Rondestvedt | 11 | Wadena Deer Creek | P/SS |
Josh | Dykhoff | 11 | Wadena Deer Creek | P/C |
Tyrus | Culleton | 12 | Warroad | Catcher |
Blake | Norris | 12 | Warroad | Outfield, Pitcher |
Section Coach of the YEar | Kyle Dykhoff | Wadena-Deer Creek |